Fantasy hockey mock draft 1.0

Fantasy hockey mock draft 1.0
Video mock hockey draft

Play Yahoo Season-Long Fantasy

ROUND 1

1. Connor McDavid, C, EDM (T1 – CM) 2. Leon Draisaitl, C, EDM (T2 – PJ) 3. Nathan MacKinnon, C, COL (T3 – AD) 4. Auston Matthews, C, TOR (T4 – NA) 5. David Pastrnak, RW, BOS (T5 – CM) 6. Jack Hughes, C/LW, NJD (T6 – PJ) 7. Kirill Kaprizov, LW, MIN (T7 – AD) 8. Matthew Tkachuk, LW, FLA (T8 – NA) 9. Jason Robertson, LW, DAL (T9 – CM) 10. Nikita Kucherov, RW, TBL (T10 – PJ) 11. Brady Tkachuk, LW, OTT (T11 – AD) 12. Mikko Rantanen, RW, COL (T12 – NA)

ROUND 2

13. Tage Thompson, C, BUF (T12 – NA) 14. Ilya Sorokin, G, NYI (T11 – AD) 15. Sidney Crosby, C, PIT (T10 – PJ) 16. Igor Shesterkin, G, NYR (T9 – CM) 17. Mitchell Marner, RW, TOR (T8 – NA) 18. Cale Makar, D, COL (T7 – AD) 19. Rasmus Dahlin, D, BUF (T6 – PJ) 20. Roope Hintz, C, DAL (T5 – CM) 21. Andrei Vasilevskiy, G, TBL* (T4 – NA) 22. Adam Fox, D, NYR (T3 – AD) 23. Jake Oettinger, G, DAL (T2 – PJ) 24. Elias Pettersson, C, VAN (T1 – CM)

*NOTE: Vasilevskiy (back surgery) is expected to be out for 10 weeks.

ROUND 3

25. Tim Stützle, LW, OTT (T1 – CM) 26. Erik Karlsson, D, PIT (T2 – PJ) 27. Alex Ovechkin, LW, WSH (T3 – AD) 28. Brayden Point, C, TBL (T4 – NA) 29. Mika Zibanejad, C, NYR (T5 – CM) 30. Connor Bedard, C, CHI (T6 – PJ) 31. Alexandar Georgiev, G, COL (T7 – AD) 32. Roman Josi, D, NSH (T8 – NA) 33. William Nylander, RW, TOR (T9 – CM) 34. Miro Heiskanen, D, DAL (T10 – PJ) 35. Dougie Hamilton, D, NJD (T11 – AD) 36. Brad Marchand, LW, BOS (T12 – NA)

ROUND 4

37. Artemi Panarin, LW, NYR (T12 – NA) 38. Andrei Svechnikov, RW, CAR (T11 – AD) 39. Linus Ullmark, G, BOS (T10 – PJ) 40. Timo Meier, RW, NJD (T9 – CM) 41. Steven Stamkos, C, TBL (T8 – NA) 42. Jack Eichel, C, VGK (T7 – AD) 43. Evan Bouchard, D, EDM (T6 – PJ) 44. Kyle Connor, LW, WPG (T5 – CM) 45. Evander Kane, LW, EDM (T4 – NA) 46. Quinn Hughes, D, VAN (T3 – AD) 47. Clayton Keller, RW, ARI (T2 – PJ) 48. Zach Hyman, LW, EDM (T1 – CM)

ROUND 5

49. Alex Tuch, RW, BUF (T1 – CM) 50. Connor Hellebuyck, G, WPG (T2 – PJ) 51. Matt Boldy, LW, MIN (T3 – AD) 52. Victor Hedman, D, TBL (T4 – NA) 53. Filip Gustavsson, G, MIN (T5 – CM) 54. Ryan Nugent-Hopkins, C, EDM (T6 – PJ) 55. Nico Hischier, C, NJD (T7 – AD) 56. Juuse Saros, G, NSH (T8 – NA) 57. J.T. Miller, C/RW, VAN (T9 – CM) 58. Kevin Fiala, LW, LAK (T10 – PJ) 59. Sebastian Aho, C, CAR (T11 – AD) 60. John Carlson, D, WSH (T12 – NA)

  Aaron Rodgers’ COVID-19 Vaccine Controversy: Everything to Know

ROUND 6

61. Aleksander Barkov, C, FLA (T12 – NA) 62. Brent Burns, D, CAR (T11 – AD) 63. John Tavares, C, TOR (T10 – PJ) 64. Joe Pavelski, C, DAL (T9 – CM) 65. Jake Guentzel, LW, PIT (INJ.) (T8 – NA) 66. Evgeni Malkin, C, PIT (T7 – AD) 67. Jonathan Marchessault, RW, VGK (T6 – PJ) 68. Mikhail Sergachev, D, TBL (T5 – CM) 69. Vladimir Tarasenko, RW, OTT (T4 – NA) 70. Jeremy Swayman, G, BOS (T3 – AD) 71. Charlie McAvoy, D, BOS (T2 – PJ) 72. Dylan Larkin, C, DET (T1 – CM)

ROUND 7

73. Alex DeBrincat, RW, DET (T1 – CM) 74. Moritz Seider, D, DET (T2 – PJ) 75. Cole Caufield, RW, MTL (T3 – AD) 76. Frederik Andersen, G, CAR (T4 – NA) 77. Filip Forsberg, LW, NSH (T5 – CM) 78. Devon Levi, G, BUF (T6 – PJ) 79. Andrei Kuzmenko, LW, VAN (T7 – AD) 80. Anze Kopitar, C, LAK (T8 – NA) 81. Adrian Kempe, C, LAK (T9 – CM) 82. Ilya Samsonov, G, TOR (T10 – PJ) 83. Claude Giroux, RW, OTT (T11 – AD) 84. Thatcher Demko, G, VAN (T12 – NA)

ROUND 8

85. Johnny Gaudreau, LW, CBJ (T12 – NA) 86. Jordan Kyrou, C, STL (T11 – AD) 87. Josh Morrissey, D, WPG (T10 – PJ) 88. Vince Dunn, D, SEA (T9 – CM) 89. Kris Letang, D, PIT (T8 – NA) 90. Tyler Toffoli, RW, NJD (T7 – AD) 91. Tyler Bertuzzi, LW, TOR (T6 – PJ) 92. Chris Kreider, LW, NYR (T5 – CM) 93. Jonathan Huberdeau, LW, CGY (T4 – NA) 94. Joonas Korpisalo, G, OTT (T3 – AD) 95. Devon Toews, D, COL (T2 – PJ) 96. Brandon Montour, D, FLA (T1 – CM)

ROUND 9

97. Stuart Skinner, G, EDM (T1 – CM) 98. Mark Stone, RW, VGK (T2 – PJ) 99. Dawson Mercer, C, NJD (T3 – AD) 100. Morgan Rielly, D, TOR (T4 – NA) 101. Mark Scheifele, C, WPG (T5 – CM) 102. Sergei Bobrovsky, G, FLA (T6 – PJ) 103. Seth Jones, D, CHI (T7 – AD) 104. Carter Verhaeghe, C, FLA (T8 – NA) 105. Jared McCann, LW, SEA (T9 – CM) 106. Taylor Hall, LW, CHI (T10 – PJ) 107. Hampus Lindholm, D, BOS (T11 – AD) 108. Vitek Vanecek, G, NJD (T12 – NA)

ROUND 10

109. Jakob Chychrun, D, OTT (T12 – NA) 110. Joel Eriksson Ek, C, MIN (T11 – AD) 111. Luke Hughes, D, NJD (T10 – PJ) 112. Matty Beniers, C, SEA (T9 – CM) 113. Darcy Kuemper, G, WSH (T8 – NA) 114. Alex Pietrangelo, D, VGK (T7 – AD) 115. Pavel Buchnevich, LW, STL (T6 – PJ) 116. Marc-Andre Fleury, G, MIN (T5 – CM) 117. Martin Necas, C, CAR (T4 – NA) 118. Vincent Trocheck, C, NYR (T3 – AD) 119. Brock Nelson, C, NYI (T2 – PJ) 120. Tristan Jarry, G, PIT (T1 – CM)

  Miami Magic: Two Dolphins Lead the #ProBowlVote Among QBs & WRs 🐬

ROUND 11

121. Nikolaj Ehlers, LW, WPG (T1 – CM) 122. Josh Norris, C, OTT (T2 – PJ) 123. Drew Doughty, D, LAK (T3 – AD) 124. Tom Wilson, RW, WSH (T4 – NA) 125. Travis Konecny, RW, PHI (T5 – CM) 126. Owen Power, D, BUF (T6 – PJ) 127. Pyotr Kochetkov, G, CAR (T7 – AD) 128. Shea Theodore, D, VGK (T8 – NA) 129. Noah Dobson, D, NYI (T9 – CM) 130. Ivan Barbashev, C, VGK (T10 – PJ) 131. Jesper Bratt, LW, NJD (T11 – AD) 132. Elias Lindholm, C, CGY (T12 – NA)

ROUND 12

133. Connor Brown, RW, EDM (T12 – NA) 134. Akira Schmid, G, NJD (T11 – AD) 135. Jeff Skinner, LW, BUF (T10 – PJ) 136. Bo Horvat, C, NYI (T9 – CM) 137. Pierre-Luc Dubois, LW, LAK (T8 – NA) 138. Blake Wheeler, RW, NYR (T7 – AD) 139. Valeri Nichushkin, RW, COL (T6 – PJ) 140. Zach Werenski, D, CBJ (T5 – CM) 141. Patrick Kane, RW, NYR (UFA) (T4 – NA) 142. Thomas Chabot, D, OTT (T3 – AD) 143. Pavel Zacha, C, BOS (T2 – PJ) 144. Nick Suzuki, C, MTL (T1 – CM)

ROUND 13

145. Mike Matheson, D, MTL (T1 – CM) 146. Logan Cooley, C, ARI (T2 – PJ) 147. Evgeny Kuznetsov, C, WSH (T3 – AD) 148. Sean Durzi, D, ARI (T4 – NA) 149. Matt Duchene, C, DAL (T5 – CM) 150. Brock Boeser, RW, VAN (T6 – PJ) 151. Mattias Ekholm, D, EDM (T7 – AD) 152. Jake DeBrusk, LW, BOS (T8 – NA) 153. Troy Terry, RW, ANA (T9 – CM) 154. Rickard Rakell, RW, PIT (T10 – PJ) 155. Bowen Byram, D, COL (T11 – AD) 156. Mathew Barzal, C, NYI (T12 – NA)

ROUND 14

157. Rasmus Andersson, D, CGY (T12 – NA) 158. Barrett Hayton, C, ARI (T11 – AD) 159. John Klingberg, D, TOR (T10 – PJ) 160. Trevor Zegras, C, ANA (T9 – CM) 161. Drake Batherson, RW, OTT (T8 – NA) 162. Robert Thomas, C, STL (T7 – AD) 163. Brandt Clarke, D, LAK (T6 – PJ) 164. Patrik Laine, LW, CBJ (T5 – CM) 165. K’Andre Miller, D, NYR (T4 – NA) 166. Antti Raanta, G, CAR (T3 – AD) 167. Brandon Hagel, LW, TBL (T2 – PJ) 168. Darnell Nurse, D, EDM (T1 – CM)

  Jungler Tier List for LoL Patch 13.11

ROUND 15

169. Wyatt Johnston, C, DAL (T1 – CM) 170. Artturi Lehkonen, LW, COL (T2 – PJ) 171. Brady Skjei, D, CAR (T3 – AD) 172. Sam Reinhart, C, FLA (T4 – NA) 173. Ville Husso, G, DET (T5 – CM) 174. Nick Schmaltz, C, ARI (T6 – PJ) 175. Aaron Ekblad, D, FLA (T7 – AD) 176. Jamie Benn, LW, DAL (T8 – NA) 177. Adin Hill, G, VGK (T9 – CM) 178. Dylan Cozens, C, BUF (T10 – PJ) 179. Cam Talbot, G, LAK (T11 – AD) 180. Dmitry Orlov, D, CAR (T12 – NA)

ROUND 16

181. Ryan O’Reilly, C, NSH (T12 – NA) 182. Boone Jenner, C, CBJ (T11 – AD) 183. Jakub Vrana, LW, STL (T10 – PJ) 184. Justin Faulk, D, STL (T9 – CM) 185. MacKenzie Weegar, D, CGY (T8 – NA) 186. Teuvo Teravainen, LW, CAR (T7 – AD) 187. Jake Sanderson, D, OTT (T6 – PJ) 188. Kirill Marchenko, RW, CBJ (T5 – CM) 189. Nazem Kadri, C, CGY (T4 – NA) 190. Ryan Hartman, RW, MIN (T3 – AD) 191. Lucas Raymond, LW, DET (T2 – PJ) 192. Reilly Smith, RW, PIT (T1 – CM)

ROUND 17

193. Tomas Hertl, C, SJS (T1 – CM) 194. Jamie Drysdale, D, ANA (T2 – PJ) 195. Viktor Arvidsson, LW, LAK (T3 – AD) 196. Tyson Barrie, D, NSH (T4 – NA) 197. Jacob Trouba, D, NYR (T5 – CM) 198. Jacob Markstrom, G, CGY (T6 – PJ) 199. Tyson Foerster, C, PHI (T7 – AD) 200. Jeff Petry, D, DET (T8 – NA) 201. Matthew Knies, LW, TOR (T9 – CM) 202. JJ Peterka, RW, BUF (T10 – PJ) 203. Matias Maccelli, LW, ARI (T11 – AD) 204. Rasmus Sandin, D, WSH (T12 – NA)

ROUND 18

205. Max Pacioretty, LW, WSH (T12 – NA) 206. Calen Addison, D, MIN (T11 – AD) 207. Karel Vejmelka, G, ARI (T10 – PJ) 208. Neal Pionk, D, WPG (T9 – CM) 209. Yaroslav Askarov, G, NSH (T8 – NA) 210. Phillip Danault, C, LAK (T7 – AD) 211. Chandler Stephenson, C, VGK (T6 – PJ) 212. Jared Spurgeon, D, MIN (T5 – CM) 213. Gabriel Vilardi, C, WPG (T4 – NA) 214. Max Domi, C, TOR (T3 – AD) 215. Spencer Knight, G, FLA (T2 – PJ) 216. Noah Hanifin, D, CGY (T1 – CM)